Swiss
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
8-16 January
2019

Andranik Margaryan 9th Memorial 

Round 1

08.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 1 2396 FM Davtyan Artur  1-0     GM Sturua Zurab  2533 10
2 2 2474 GM Mikaelyan Arman  1-0       Barseghyan Armen Ar.  2380 9
3 3 2488 IM Gholami Aryan  0-1    WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  2339 8
4 4 2479 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  0-1  GM Babujian Levon  2488 7
5 5 2537 IM Sychev Klementy  1-0   Sargsyan Tigran R.  2332 6

Round 2

09.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 10 2533 GM Sturua Zurab  ½-½         Sargsyan Tigran R.  2332 6
2 7 2488 GM Babujian Levon  ½-½  IM Sychev Klementy  2537 5
3 8 2339 WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  1-0     FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  2479 4
4 9 2380   Barseghyan Armen Ar.  0-1     IM Gholami Aryan  2488 3
5 1 2396 FM Davtyan Artur  ½-½       GM Mikaelyan Arman  2474 2

Round 3

10.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 2 2474 GM Mikaelyan Arman  ½-½     GM Sturua Zurab  2533 10
2 3 2488 IM Gholami Aryan  1-0        FM Davtyan Artur  2396 1
3 4 2479 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  0-1       Barseghyan Armen Ar.  2380 9
4 5 2537 IM Sychev Klementy  ½-½        WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  2339 8
5 6 2332   Sargsyan Tigran R.  1-0         GM Babujian Levon  2488 7

Round 4

11.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 10 2533 GM Sturua Zurab  1-0   GM Babujian Levon  2488 7
2 8 2339 WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  0-1       Sargsyan Tigran R.  2332 6
3 9 2380   Barseghyan Armen Ar.  0-1      IM Sychev Klementy  2537 5
4 1 2396 FM Davtyan Artur  ½-½       FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  2479 4
5 2 2474 GM Mikaelyan Arman  0-1 IM Gholami Aryan  2488 3

Round 5

12.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 3 2488 IM Gholami Aryan  ½-½      GM Sturua Zurab  2533 10
2 4 2479 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  ½-½     GM Mikaelyan Arman  2474 2
3 5 2537 IM Sychev Klementy  1-0     FM Davtyan Artur  2396 1
4 6 2332   Sargsyan Tigran R.  1-0    Barseghyan Armen Ar.  2380 9
5 7 2488 GM Babujian Levon   ½-½  WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  2339 8

Round 6

13.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 10 2533 GM Sturua Zurab  1-0      WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  2339 8
2 9 2380   Barseghyan Armen Ar.  0-1      GM Babujian Levon  2488 7
3 1 2396 FM Davtyan Artur  1-0    Sargsyan Tigran R.  2332 6
4 2 2474 GM Mikaelyan Arman  0-1      IM Sychev Klementy  2537 5
5 3 2488 IM Gholami Aryan  ½-½       FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  2479 4

Round 7

14.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 4 2479 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  ½-½      GM Sturua Zurab  2533 10
2 5 2537 IM Sychev Klementy  1-0      IM Gholami Aryan  2488 3
3 6 2332   Sargsyan Tigran R.  1-0     GM Mikaelyan Arman  2474 2
4 7 2488 GM Babujian Levon  1-0      FM Davtyan Artur  2396 1
5 8 2339 WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  0-1        Barseghyan Armen Ar.  2380 9

Round 8

15.01.2019 15:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 10 2533 GM Sturua Zurab  1-0        Barseghyan Armen Ar.  2380 9
2 1 2396 FM Davtyan Artur  1-0    WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  2339 8
3 2 2474 GM Mikaelyan Arman  1-0         GM Babujian Levon  2488 7
4 3 2488 IM Gholami Aryan  1-0           Sargsyan Tigran R.  2332 6
5 4 2479 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  ½-½      IM Sychev Klementy  2537 5

Round 9

16.01.2019 11:00

Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result    Name Rtg No.
1 5 2537 IM Sychev Klementy  ½-½        GM Sturua Zurab  2533 10
2 6 2332   Sargsyan Tigran R.  ½-½     FM Petriashvili Nikoloz  2479 4
3 7 2488 GM Babujian Levon  1-0      IM Gholami Aryan  2488 3
4 8 2339 WFM Sargsyan Anna M.  0-1     GM Mikaelyan Arman  2474 2
5 9 2380   Barseghyan Armen Ar.  0-1      FM Davtyan Artur  2396 1

 

 

 

 

Useful links





Organizers





Developed by 5165m Studio