Swiss
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
9-17 January
2022

A.Margaryan 12th Memorial - RR/with IM norm

Round 1 on 2022/01/09 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 1 2202   Ismagilov Damir 1 - 0 FM Chaqryan Erik 2353 10
2 2 2369 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0   Davtyan Arsen 2204 9
3 3 2205   Agasarov Benik ½ ½ GM Babujian Levon 2451 8
4 4 2347 IM Shalamberidze Akaki ½ ½ IM Nadanian Ashot 2335 7
5 5 2262 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 - 1   Kundianok Vladislav 2152 6
Round 2 on 2022/01/10 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 10 2353 FM Chaqryan Erik 1 - 0   Kundianok Vladislav 2152 6
2 7 2335 IM Nadanian Ashot 0 - 1 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2262 5
3 8 2451 GM Babujian Levon 1 - 0 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 2347 4
4 9 2204   Davtyan Arsen 0 - 1   Agasarov Benik 2205 3
5 1 2202   Ismagilov Damir ½  - ½  FM Torosyan Norayr 2369 2
Round 3 on 2022/01/11 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 2 2369 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 FM Chaqryan Erik 2353 10
2 3 2205   Agasarov Benik ½ - ½   Ismagilov Damir 2202 1
3 4 2347 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 0 - 1   Davtyan Arsen 2204 9
4 5 2262 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 - 1 GM Babujian Levon 2451 8
5 6 2152   Kundianok Vladislav ½ - ½ IM Nadanian Ashot 2335 7
Round 4 on 2022/01/12 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 10 2353 FM Chaqryan Erik 1 - 0 IM Nadanian Ashot 2335 7
2 8 2451 GM Babujian Levon 1 - 0   Kundianok Vladislav 2152 6
3 9 2204   Davtyan Arsen 1 - 0 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2262 5
4 1 2202   Ismagilov Damir 1 - 0 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 2347 4
5 2 2369 FM Torosyan Norayr ½ - ½   Agasarov Benik 2205 3
Round 5 on 2022/01/13 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 3 2205   Agasarov Benik 0 - 1 FM Chaqryan Erik 2353 10
2 4 2347 IM Shalamberidze Akaki ½ - ½ FM Torosyan Norayr 2369 2
3 5 2262 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian ½ - ½   Ismagilov Damir 2202 1
4 6 2152   Kundianok Vladislav 0 - 1   Davtyan Arsen 2204 9
5 7 2335 IM Nadanian Ashot 1 - 0 GM Babujian Levon 2451 8
Round 6 on 2022/01/14 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 10 2353 FM Chaqryan Erik 1 - 0 GM Babujian Levon 2451 8
2 9 2204   Davtyan Arsen ½  - ½  IM Nadanian Ashot 2335 7
3 1 2202   Ismagilov Damir 0 - 1   Kundianok Vladislav 2152 6
4 2 2369 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2262 5
5 3 2205   Agasarov Benik ½ ½  IM Shalamberidze Akaki 2347 4
Round 7 on 2022/01/15 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 4 2347 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 0 - 1 FM Chaqryan Erik 2353 10
2 5 2262 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 1 - 0   Agasarov Benik 2205 3
3 6 2152   Kundianok Vladislav 0 - 1 FM Torosyan Norayr 2369 2
4 7 2335 IM Nadanian Ashot ½ - ½   Ismagilov Damir 2202 1
5 8 2451 GM Babujian Levon 0 - 1   Davtyan Arsen 2204 9
Round 8 on 2022/01/16 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 10 2353 FM Chaqryan Erik 0 - 1   Davtyan Arsen 2204 9
2 1 2202   Ismagilov Damir ½ - ½ GM Babujian Levon 2451 8
3 2 2369 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 IM Nadanian Ashot 2335 7
4 3 2205   Agasarov Benik 1 - 0   Kundianok Vladislav 2152 6
5 4 2347 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 1  0 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2262 5
Round 9 on 2022/01/17 at 11:00
Bo. No. Rtg   Name Result   Name Rtg No.
1 5 2262 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 - 1 FM Chaqryan Erik 2353 10
2 6 2152   Kundianok Vladislav 0 - 1 IM Shalamberidze Akaki 2347 4
3 7 2335 IM Nadanian Ashot ½ - ½   Agasarov Benik 2205 3
4 8 2451 GM Babujian Levon ½ - ½ FM Torosyan Norayr 2369 2
5 9 2204   Davtyan Arsen ½ - ½   Ismagilov Damir 2202 1

Useful links





Organizers





Developed by 5165m Studio